Skip to content
George School - Grid View
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Submit
Welcome to the George School Calendar. Please use the Help button to the right for any assistance.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousSeptember 2019  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Returning boarders arrive


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs George School Alumni


2
7:45 AM - 8:25 AM
Returning day students arrive


8:30 AM - 8:50 AM
Collection


8:55 AM - 9:25 AM
First Day Assembly-Head of School


9:40 AM - 10:15 AM
Arrangement 1


10:20 AM - 10:55 AM
Arrangement 2


11:00 AM - 11:35 AM
Arrangement 3


11:40 AM - 12:15 PM
Lunch or Arrangement 4


12:15 PM - 12:50 PM
Arrangement 4 or Lunch


12:55 PM - 1:30 PM
Arrangement 5


1:35 PM - 2:10 PM
Arrangement 6


2:15 PM - 2:50 PM
Arrangement 7


3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Book Distribution for supplies and books not sold through Follett


4:20 PM - 5:30 PM
Returning students to sports tryouts/practice


6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Senior IB Diploma Candidate Dinner


3
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Junior IB Diploma Candidate Meeting


4
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ The Pennington School


5
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Seniors Night with College Counseling: The Application Process, The Trends and What...


6
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly-All Things Deans' Office


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) @ Perkiomen School


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) @ Perkiomen School


7
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) @ Mill Street Run


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) @ Mill Street Run


12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Princeton Day School


1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Football (Varsity) vs Jenkintown High SchJenkool


8
9
8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
No Assembly: All classes meet


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Discipline Committee Policy Meeting


10
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Morrisville High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) @ Friends Select/Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) vs Father Judge High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) @ Friends Select/Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) @ Germantown Academy


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ Princeton Day School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ Princeton Day School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs The Hun School of Princeton


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs The Hun School of Princeton


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Peddie School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Peddie School


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) @ Germantown Academy


11
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) @ The Baldwin School


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) @ The Baldwin School


5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Parents Association Light Dinner


6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Parents Association Meeting


12
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Archbishop Wood High School


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) vs Archbishop Wood High School


13
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly-GS Music Lesson Program


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) @ Church Farm School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Perkiomen School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ Perkiomen School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) vs Springside-Chestnut Hill Academy


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Peddie School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs Peddie School


4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ The Hill School


4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) @ The Hill School


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) vs Springside-Chestnut Hill Academy


14
7:30 AM - 2:00 PM
ACT at GS


10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ FSL Tennis Invitational


2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs The Agnes Irwin School


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs The Agnes Irwin School


15
16
8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
No Assembly: All classes meet


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) vs Stuart Country Day School


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) vs Stuart Country Day School


17
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) vs Abington Friends/Westtown


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) vs Abington Friends/Westtown


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ Stuart Country Day School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Soccer (Freshman) vs The Hun School of Princeton


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) @ Stuart Country Day School


18
12:00 PM - 12:01 PM
Progress reports due


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) @ Princeton Day School


19
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
IB Science Retreat Planning Meeting


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Peddie School


4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Peddie School


4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Peddie School


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) vs Peddie School


20
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Daniel Farber Huang and Theresa Menders: Power of Faces


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
C.O.W.W (Central, Orton, West Main, Westwood) Weekend


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Shipley School


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Football (Varsity) @ Bristol High School


21
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) vs George School Cross Country Invitational


9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) vs George School Cross Country Invitational


9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church JV Tournament


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) @ ANC Tournament


10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ Bristol High School


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
C.O.W.W (Central, Orton, West Main, Westwood) Weekend


22
6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
C.O.W.W (Central, Orton, West Main, Westwood) Weekend


23
9:55 AM - 10:40 AM
Assembly: (Arr. 3 doesn’t meet)


24
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Soccer (Freshman) @ Council Rock High School South


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) @ Plumstead Christian School


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


25
26
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) vs Church Farm School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) @ Stuart Country Day School


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) @ Stuart Country Day School


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) vs Shipley School


27
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
IB Science Retreat


10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Science Weekend


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) @ Westtown School


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Football (Varsity) @ Newark Collegiate Academy


28
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Cross Country (Varsity) @ Council Rock Invitational


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Cross Country (Varsity) @ Council Rock Invitational


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
IB Science Retreat


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Science Weekend


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs The Hun School of Princeton


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs The Hun School of Princeton


29
6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Science Weekend


30
8:50 AM - 9:35 AM
Assembly: Financial Freedom: A Real World Talk about Money and your Life (Arr. 2 doesn't...


1
2
3
4
5
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search