Skip to content
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Submit
Welcome to the George School Calendar. Please use the Help button to the right for any assistance while using the Calendar.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousOctober 2018  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
30
1
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Assembly: Chloe Lentchner sings Blues and R&B (Arr. 4 doesn't meet)


2:50 PM - 3:50 PM
Student Leadership Task Force


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Football (Junior Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


4:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) vs Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) vs Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


2
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) @ FSS & FCS


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) @ FSS & FCS


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


3
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs STEMCivics Charter School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) vs The Hun School of Princeton


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs The Hill School


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs The Hill School


4
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) @ The School at Church Farm


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Calvary Christian Academy


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


5
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Rwanda/Domestic Service Projects


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Bristol High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) vs Bristol High School


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Open Doors Weekend


6
7:30 AM - 2:00 PM
SAT


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) @ William Tennent Invitational


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) @ William Tennent Invitational


10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
FSL JV Tournament


10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
FSL JV Tournament


10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
FSL JV Tournament


10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
FSL JV Tournament


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Open Doors Weekend


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Football (Varsity) vs St. John's Catholic (MD)


7
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Equestrian (Varsity) @ Enchanted IEA Horse Show


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Open Doors Weekend


8
1:10 PM - 1:55 PM
Assembly: Can We Talk?: Civil, Global-Minded Discourse in a Friends Community (Arr....


9
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) vs Springside-Chestnut Hill Academy


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) @ Peddie School


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) vs Springside-Chestnut Hill Academy


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) @ Shipley School


10
8:50 AM - 1:10 PM
PSAT


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Archbishop Wood High School


5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Parents Association Light Dinner


6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Parents Association Meeting


11
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Soccer (Freshman) vs Council Rock High School South


4:00 PM - 4:01 PM
Grade reports available


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) vs The Agnes Irwin School


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) vs The Agnes Irwin School


12
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
IB Science Retreat


10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Earl Rice "My 43 years in prison"


3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) @ Holy Ghost Prep.


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Friends Select School


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) vs Westtown School


6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tabletop Club


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Football (Varsity) @ Tower Hill School


13
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Equestrian (Varsity) vs George School IEA Horse Show


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
IB Science Retreat


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) @ The Lawrenceville School


2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) @ Friends Schools League Championships


2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) @ Friends Schools League Championships


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) @ The Lawrenceville School


14
15
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Assembly: SAGE and Haiti Service Trip (Arr. 7 doesn't meet)


2:50 PM - 3:50 PM
Student Leadership Task Force


16
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) vs Princeton International


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


17
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) @ Germantown Academy


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) @ Germantown Academy


18
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Student Leadership Meeting


4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) vs The Lawrenceville School


5:45 PM - 7:15 PM
IB Science Retreat


19
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Interesting things to do with a GS Diploma and Science Ph.D in the Wild, Wild...


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs Shipley School


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Parents Weekend


20
All Day
Fall Break


7:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Parents Visiting Day


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Parents Weekend


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs George School Alumni


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Football (Varsity) vs Springfield High School


6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
125th Celebration-Embrace the World Dinner and Auction


7:00 PM - 10:30 PM
GS Students--125th Celebration Party--dance, food trucks


21
All Day
Fall Break


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Parents Weekend


22
All Day
Fall Break


12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boarders return


23
8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
Classes resume


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) @ STEMCivics Charter School


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) @ STEMCivics Charter School


6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Parents Conference Night


24
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) vs Peddie School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Peddie School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ The Pennington School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs The Pennington School


25
26
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Open Doors and Student Council


3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
FSL Quaker Cup Semi-Finals


3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
FSL Quaker Cup Semi-Finals


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
PAISAA State Tournament (1st Round)


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Harvest Weekend


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Football (Varsity) @ Jenkintown High School


27
7:30 AM - 2:00 PM
ACT


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Harvest Weekend


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
FSL Semi-Finals


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
FSL Semi-Finals


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
FSL Semi-Finals


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
FSL Semi-Finals


3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) @ PAISAA Championships


3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) @ PAISAA Championships


28
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Harvest Weekend


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Admission Open House


29
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Assembly: No Assembly--Free (Arr. 1 doesn't meet)


2:50 PM - 3:50 PM
Student Leadership Task Force


30
2:15 PM - 4:15 PM
FSL Finals


2:45 PM - 4:45 PM
FSL Finals


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
FSL Finals/Quaker Cup Finals


3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
FSL Finals/FSL Quaker Cup Finals


31
12:00 PM - 12:01 PM
Progress reports due


1
2
3
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search