Skip to content
George School - Grid View
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Submit
Welcome to the George School Calendar. Please use the Help button to the right for any assistance.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousJanuary 2020  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
29
30
31
1
All Day
Holiday Break


2
All Day
Holiday Break


3
All Day
Holiday Break


4
All Day
Holiday Break


8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
SSAT Testing


9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Boys Winter Track (Varsity) @ Ocean Breeze Freedom Games


9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Girls Winter Track (Varsity) @ Ocean Breeze Freedom Games


5
All Day
Holiday Break


9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Boys Winter Track (Varsity) @ Ocean Breeze Freedom Games


9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Equestrian (Varsity) @ Fox Heath IEA Horse Show


9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Girls Winter Track (Varsity) @ Ocean Breeze Freedom Games


6
All Day
Holiday Break


12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boarders return


7
8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
Classes resume


8
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Princeton Day School


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) @ The Pennington School


9
10
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: FCD Health and Wellness


3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) @ Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Swimming (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs The Wilberforce School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Swimming (Varsity) vs Westtown School


5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
FCD Workshops


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Wellness and SAGE Weekend


11
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Little Flower Catholic High School


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
FCD Workshops


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Wellness and SAGE Weekend


1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Boys Winter Track (Varsity) @ Lavino Relays


1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Winter Track (Varsity) @ Lavino Relays


1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Wrestling (Varsity) @ Archbishop Wood & Roman Catholic


1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) vs Little Flower Catholic High School


5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Shipley School


6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) vs Shipley School


12
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Equestrian (Varsity) @ Northwestern IEA Horse Show


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
FCD Workshops


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Wellness and SAGE Weekend


13
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Arr. 1


8:50 AM - 9:35 AM
Arr. 2


9:40 AM - 10:05 AM
Assembly: Open Doors


10:10 AM - 10:55 AM
Arr. 3


11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Lunch/Arr. 5


11:50 AM - 12:35 PM
Arr. 5/Lunch


12:40 PM - 1:05 PM
Consultation


1:10 PM - 1:55 PM
Arr. 6


2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Arr. 7


2:50 PM - 3:35 PM
PE


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Discipline Committee Policy Meeting


14
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Swimming (Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) vs Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Swimming (Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wrestling (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) vs The Hun School of Princeton


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) @ Friends Select School


15
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Junior IB Diploma Candidate Meeting


4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Boys Winter Track (Varsity) @ Peddie School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) @ Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Girls Winter Track (Varsity) @ Peddie School


4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) @ The Pennington School


16
17
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Marc Lamont Hill


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Swimming (Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Swimming (Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling (Varsity) @ ANC/Solebury School


4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) @ Cristo Rey High School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
East/Central Main Weekend


18
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
East/Central Main Weekend


1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Plumstead Christian Academy


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) vs Plumstead Christian Academy


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) vs Frankford High School


19
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Boys Winter Track (Varsity) @ GBTC Invitational


9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Equestrian (Varsity) @ Fox Heath IEA Horse Show


9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Girls Winter Track (Varsity) @ GBTC Invitational


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
East/Central Main Weekend


20
All Day
MLK Day - Special Schedule


21
3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling (Varsity) vs Friends' Central/Bristol High School


5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


22
23
24
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Advisor Meetings


4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Swimming (Varsity) @ Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Swimming (Varsity) @ Friends Select School


4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) vs Westtown School


5:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Multicultural Film Fest/Asian Lunar New Year Weekend


25
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Wrestling (Varsity) @ Franklin Towne Charter Invitational


10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Multicultural Film Fest/Asian Lunar New Year Weekend


1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Winter Track (Varsity) @ PAISAA Meet


1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Winter Track (Varsity) @ PAISAA Meet


3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) vs Germantown Academy


26
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Multicultural Film Fest/Asian Lunar New Year Weekend


7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Music Concert


27
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Arr. 2


8:50 AM - 9:35 AM
Arr. 3


9:40 AM - 9:50 AM
Collection


9:50 AM - 10:05 AM
Consultation


10:10 AM - 10:55 AM
Arr. 4


11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Lunch/Arr. 5


11:50 AM - 12:35 PM
Arr. 5/Lunch


12:40 PM - 1:05 PM
Consultation


1:10 PM - 1:55 PM
Arr. 6


2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Arr. 7


2:50 PM - 3:35 PM
PE


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Conference Night


28
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Wrestling (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


29
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs The Wilberforce School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Shipley School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) @ Shipley School


30
All Day
Quaker Youth Leadership Conference


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Swimming (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) vs TBD


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Swimming (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling (Varsity) vs Westtown School/Franklintown


4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) vs PRISM


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) vs FSL Quarter-finals


31
All Day
Conference Day


All Day
Quaker Youth Leadership Conference


10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Jill Abramson, former NY Times editor


12:00 PM
Classes end: Arr. 3 and 5 are cancelled


1
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search