Skip to content
George School - Grid View
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Submit
Welcome to the George School Calendar. Please use the Help button to the right for any assistance.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousOctober 2019  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
29
30
1
All Day
test event1


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs The Hun School of Princeton


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs The Hun School of Princeton


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) vs Shipley School


2
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends/Moorestown Friends


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends/Moorestown Friends


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) @ Friends Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) vs Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Soccer (Freshman) @ The Hun School of Princeton


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) vs Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) @ Westtown School


3
4
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Imagining the Arctic-Geographical Inquiry in the place up North


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Upper and Lower Drayton Weekend


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 4:01 PM
Grade reports available


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) vs Princeton Day School


5
7:30 AM - 2:00 PM
SAT at GS


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) @ William Tennent Invitational


9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Equestrian (Varsity) vs George School IEA Horse Show


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) @ William Tennent Invitational


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Newtown Friends School Fall Fest 5k on GS Campus


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Upper and Lower Drayton Weekend


6
6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Upper and Lower Drayton Weekend


7
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Assembly: Free (Arr. 1 doesn't meet)


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ The Pennington School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) @ Perkiomen School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Princeton Day School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ Calvary Christian Academy


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) @ Springside-Chestnut Hill Academy


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) @ The Pennington School


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) @ Springside-Chestnut Hill Academy


8
4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) vs Peddie School


6:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Auditions for winter musical "Children of Eden"


9
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Pop-up Junior IB Diploma Candidate Meeting


6:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Auditions for winter musical "Children of Eden"


10
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


5:45 PM - 7:15 PM
IB Science Symposium


11
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: John Stern, MD Infectious Diseases


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Open Doors Weekend


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Stuart Country Day School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Stuart Country Day School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) @ The Lawrenceville School


4:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ Westtown School


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ Westtown School


12
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) @ Pennington Invitational


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) @ Pennington Invitational


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Open Doors Weekend


12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) @ The Pennington School


12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) @ The Pennington School


12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) vs The Pennington School


12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) vs The Pennington School


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Lansdale Catholic High School


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Princeton Day School


1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Football (Varsity) @ Lower Moreland High School


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) vs The Lawrenceville School


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) vs The Lawrenceville School


13
6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Open Doors Weekend


14
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Assembly: Yearbook Photos (Arr. 7 doesn't meet)


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Football (Junior Varsity) @ Jenkintown High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) vs Perkiomen School


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) vs Perkiomen School


15
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) vs Friends Schools League Championships


2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) vs Friends Schools League Championships


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) @ Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ Friends' Central School


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


6:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Auditions spring play "Spring Awakening"


16
8:00 AM - 1:10 PM
PSAT


2:50 PM - 3:30 PM
Pop-up Junior IB Diploma Candidate Meeting


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Soccer (Freshman) vs Holy Ghost Preparatory School


4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ The Hill School


4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ The Hill School


17
6:00 PM - 9:20 PM
Call-back auditions for winter musical "Children of Eden"


18
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Student Town Hall Forum


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs The Pennington School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Academy


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) @ PRISM


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) vs Germantown Academy


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Parent Party


6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Parents Weekend/Fall Break


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Football (Varsity) @ Morrisville High School


19
All Day
Fall Break


7:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Parents Visiting Day


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Parents Weekend/Fall Break


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs George School Alumni


20
All Day
Fall Break


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Parents Weekend/Fall Break


21
All Day
Fall Break


12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boarders return


22
8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
Classes resume


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs The Pennington School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ The Pennington School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Junior Varsity) @ The Agnes Irwin School


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) @ The Agnes Irwin School


6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Parents Conference Night


23
2:50 PM - 3:30 PM
Pop-up Junior IB Diploma Candidate Meeting


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ FSL Quaker Cup Semi-Finals


3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs TBD


3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) @ FSL Quaker Cup Semi-Finals


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) @ Peddie School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ Peddie School


24
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ FSL Play-in Game


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ The Hun School of Princeton


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs The Hun School of Princeton


25
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Jody Lambert, Film Director


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ FSL Quaker Cup Finals


3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs TBD


3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) @ FSL Quaker Cup Finals


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (Varsity) @ PAISAA Quarter-Finals


5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Harvest Weekend


26
7:30 AM - 2:00 PM
ACT (not at GS)


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) @ PAISAA Championships


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) @ PAISAA Championships


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Harvest Weekend


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ FSL Semi-Finals


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ FSL Semi-Finals


2:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ FSL Semifinals


3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Football (Varsity) vs Belmont Charter School


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) @ FSL Semi-Finals


27
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Equestrian (Varsity) @ Delaware Valley IEA Horse Show


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Admission Open House


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Harvest Weekend


28
1:10 PM - 1:55 PM
Assembly: Rodney Glasgow (Arr. 6 doesn't meet)


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Discipline Committee Policy Meeting


29
2:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ FSL Finals


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ FSL Finals


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ FSL Finals


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) @ FSL Finals


30
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Junior IB Diploma Candidate Meeting


31
1
2
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search