Skip to content
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Submit
Welcome to the George School Calendar. Please use the Help button to the right for any assistance while using the Calendar.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousMay 2017  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
30
1
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
AP Testing


9:55 AM - 10:40 AM
Assembly: (Arr. 3 doesn't meet) Chinese Acrobats (FAC)


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Softball (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ The Pennington School


6:30 PM - 7:20 PM
New Prefect Dessert


2
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
AP Testing


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) vs New Hope-Solebury High School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs New Hope-Solebury High School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


3
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
AP Testing


12:00 PM - 12:01 PM
Progress reports due


3:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) @ Solebury School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Friends’ Central & Abington Friends


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Perkiomen School


4:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Friends’ Central & Abington Friends


4
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
AP Testing


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ The Pennington School


5
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
GSCC: Mother's/Special Friends Breakfast


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
AP Testing


10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Alumni Weekend


10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Jacob Tilove '92, architectural historian and bluegrass musician


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Westtown School


6
7:30 AM - 2:00 PM
SAT


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Alumni Weekend


1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Neshaminy Invitational


1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Lady Rocker Meet


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Softball (Varsity) vs Lower Moreland High School


7
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Alumni Weekend


8
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
AP Testing


10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Assembly: Film Class Selection (Arr. 4 doesn't meet)


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs Lower Moreland High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs Lower Moreland High School


9
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
AP Testing


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ FSL Semifinals


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs The Pennington School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ The Pennington School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) vs Wilberforce/Lewis School/Stuart


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Stuart Country Day School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) vs Wilberforce/Lewis School/Stuart


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


5:30 PM - 6:20 PM
Parents Association Light Dinner


6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Parents Association Meeting


10
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
AP Testing


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ New Hope-Solebury High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) @ Morrisville High School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ New Hope-Solebury High School


11
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
AP Testing


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Archbishop Wood High School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Archbishop Wood High School


12
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
AP Testing


10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Al Vernacchio, Sexuality Educator


3:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Equestrian (coed) (Varsity) vs IEA Scrimmage


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) @ FSL Quaker Cup Semifinals


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Quaker Con and Footbag Club Weekend


13
All Day
"Georgestock" sponsored by Footbag Club


12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tech Week


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Quaker Con and Footbag Club Weekend


2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ FSL Finals


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) @ FSL Semifinals


14
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Quaker Con and Footbag Club Weekend


12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tech Week


15
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) @ FSL Golf Championship


1:10 PM - 1:55 PM
Assembly: Class Meetings (Arr. 6 doesn't meet)


5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Tech Week


16
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) @ FSL Championships


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) @ FSL Finals/Quaker Cup Finals


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) @ FSL Championships


5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Tech Week


17
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Late AP Testing


3:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) @ FSL Championships


3:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) @ FSL Championships


5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Tech Week


18
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Late AP Testing


7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Spring Theater Performance Preview


19
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Late AP Testing


10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Godspell--Spring Musical Performance


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ FSL Finals


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ FSL Finals


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Musical Theatre Weekend


8:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Godspell Spring Musical Performance


20
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) @ PAISAA State Championships


9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) @ PAISAA State Championships


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Musical Theatre Weekend


8:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Godspell Spring Musical Performance


21
7:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Equestrian (coed) (Varsity) @ Timber Edge Horse Show


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Musical Theatre Weekend


22
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Assembly: Recognition Assembly (Arr. 7 doesn't meet)


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Robotics Open House


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Film Festival


23
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Rehearse Senior Assembly


6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Yearbook Signing


24
12:00 PM - 12:01 PM
Progress reports due


4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Sports Banquet


5:30 PM
GSCC: Family Pot-Luck Picnic


7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Rehearse Senior Assembly


25
26
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Assembly: Senior Assembly


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Commencement Weekend


6:30 PM - 11:59 PM
Senior Dinner Dance


27
12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Commencement Weekend


4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Commencement MFW


28
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Commencement


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Commencement Weekend


29
GSCC: Center Closed (staff in-service)

12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
No classes---Boarders return


30
8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
Classes resume


2:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Course Expectation and Summer Assignment meetings for 2017-18 IB/AP Courses


6:30 PM - 7:20 PM
Discussion with Former FBI agent J.J. Klaver


31
3:25 PM - 5:25 PM
Course Expectation and Summer Assignment meetings for 2017-18 IB/AP Courses


1
2
3
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search