Skip to content
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Submit
Welcome to the George School Calendar. Please use the Help button to the right for any assistance while using the Calendar.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousApril 2017  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
10:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Kiwanis Invitational


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Art for Relief Weekend


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Lower Moreland High School


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Softball (Varsity) vs Lower Moreland High School


2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Peddie School


2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Lower Moreland High School


3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Peddie School


2
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Art for Relief Weekend


1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Dance Rehearsal


3
8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
All classes meet


6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Dance Rehearsal


4
3:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Lower Moreland/Calvary Christian


3:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Lower Moreland/Calvary Christian


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


5:30 PM - 6:20 PM
Parents Association Light Dinner


6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Dance Rehearsal


6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Parents Association Meeting


5
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs The Hun School of Princeton


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ The Hun School of Princeton


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) vs The Pennington School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Softball (Varsity) @ Perkiomen School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) vs Shipley School


5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
TAD


6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Dance Rehearsal


6
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Dance Rehearsal


6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Philadelphia Head of School Reception


7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Dance Eclectic Preview


7
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Dance Electic


3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Softball (Varsity) vs Hun School


3:45 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) vs Perkiomen School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


4:15 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Princeton Day School


4:15 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Princeton Day School


4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ The Hill School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Dance Eclectic & Sibling Weekend


8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Dance Eclectic


8
7:30 AM - 2:00 PM
ACT


10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Lady Skins Meet


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Dance Eclectic & Sibling Weekend


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) @ Peddie School


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs Peddie School


3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Dance Eclectic


9
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Dance Eclectic & Sibling Weekend


10:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Grandparents & Special Friends Day


10
GSCC: Parent/Teacher Conferences

8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
All classes meet


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ Morrisville High School


4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Devon Preparatory School


4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs The Hill School


5:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Devon Preparatory School


11
GSCC: Parent/Teacher Conferences

12
GSCC: Parent/Teacher Conferences

12:00 PM - 12:01 PM
Progress reports due


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) @ The Pennington School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Shipley School


13
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ Germantown Academy


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Perkiomen School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Delaware County Christian School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) vs Princeton Day School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Perkiomen School


14
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Vanessa Julye


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Easter Weekend


15
12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Easter Weekend


16
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Easter Weekend


17
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Arr. 1 doesn't meet - Free


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
College Fair for Juniors and Sophomores


18
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
College Fair for Juniors and Sophomores


19
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Neshaminy High School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) @ Shipley School


5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Neshaminy High School


6:00 PM - 7:20 PM
Green Dessert Night


20
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Germantown Academy


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs Germantown Academy


4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
(Cancelled) Equestrian (coed) (Varsity) @ IEA National Hunt Seat Finals


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) vs Shipley School


6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Father's Committee Meeting


21
12:45 PM - 2:15 PM
Assembly: The Untold History of the American Century with Oliver Stone and Peter Kuznick...


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) vs Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) @ Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) vs Shipley School


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Westtown School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Student Council Weekend


22
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
SSAT Testing


9:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Central Bucks Relays


9:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Central Bucks Relays


10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs FSL Individual Tournament


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Student Council Weekend


1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) @ Peddie School


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


23
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Student Council Weekend


1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
IB/AP Science practice exams


24
8:50 AM - 9:35 AM
Assembly: Yolanda Wisher-Poet (Arr. 2 doesn't meet)


3:45 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Golf (coed) (Varsity) vs Solebury School


5:00 PM - 9:30 PM
IB Science practice exams


25
3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Jenkintown High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) @ The Pennington School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Solebury School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


26
3:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Saint Basil Academy


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Saint Basil Academy


7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Parents Association Ad Hoc Committee Meeting


27
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Penn Relays


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Washington DC Head of School Reception


28
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Penn Relays


10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: George School Chorale


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


29
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs FSL JV Tournament


9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Penn Relays


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


30
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Equestrian (coed) (Varsity) @ Delaware Valley Horsemen's Association


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Spring Instrumental Concert


1
2
3
4
5
6
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search