Skip to content
George School - Grid View
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Submit
Welcome to the George School Calendar. Please use the Help button to the right for any assistance.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousApril 2019  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
31
1
8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
No Assembly: All classes meet


2:50 PM - 3:50 PM
Student Leadership Meeting


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball (Junior Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball (Varsity) @ The Lawrenceville School


6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Dance Rehearsal


2
All Day
Celebration for Accepted Students


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Perkiomen School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball (Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Peddie School


4:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs Peddie School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Perkiomen School


6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Dance Rehearsal


3
12:00 PM - 3:15 PM
IB Art Show Gallery Talk and Reception


3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Golf (Varsity) @ Solebury School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Spring Track (Varsity) vs STEMCivics/Solebury


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Spring Track (Varsity) vs STEMCivics/Solebu...


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball (Junior Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Peddie School


6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Dance Rehearsal


6:00 PM - 7:20 PM
TAD


4
All Day
Celebration for Accepted Students


8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Arr. 2 classes meet; no PE classes


8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Student Leadership Meeting


4:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs The Hun School of Princeton


4:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ The Hun School of Princeton


4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Baseball (Varsity) vs Peddie School


6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Dance Rehearsal


5
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Class Meetings


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Germantown Academy


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs Germantown Academy


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Golf (Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
(Cancelled) Softball (Junior Varsity) @ William Penn Charter School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Dance Rehearsal


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
LASO Weekend


6
10:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Boys Spring Track (Varsity) @ Kiwanis Invitational @ Council Rock North


11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Dance Rehearsal


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
LASO Weekend


1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Softball (Varsity) @ Peddie School


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


7
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
LASO Weekend


11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Dance Rehearsal


8
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Assembly: No Assembly (Arr. 1 doesn't meet)


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Golf (Varsity) @ Friends' Central School


5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Dance Rehearsal


9
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Cardinal O'Hara High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball (Junior Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Spring Track (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends/Perkiomen


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Spring Track (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends/Perkiomen


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball (Varsity) @ Westtown School


5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Dance Rehearsal


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


10
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Golf (Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball (Junior Varsity) vs Perkiomen School


5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Dance Rehearsal


5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Parents Association Light Dinner


6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Parents Association Meeting


11
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Golf (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball (Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) vs New Hope-Solebury High School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs New Hope-Solebury High School


5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Dance Rehearsal


7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Dance Eclectic Preview


12
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Dance Eclectic Preview


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball (Junior Varsity) @ Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball (Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Softball (Junior Varsity) @ Friends Select School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Westtown School


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Dance Eclectic/Sibling Weekend


7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Dance Eclectic


13
7:30 AM - 2:00 PM
ACT


10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs FSL Individual Tournament


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Spring Track (Varsity) @ Lady Skins Invitational @ Neshaminy


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Dance Eclectic/Sibling Weekend


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
(Cancelled) Baseball (Varsity) vs Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Roman Catholic High School


2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Boys Spring Track (Varsity) @ Poreda Invitational


2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Spring Track (Varsity) @ Poreda Invitational


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Softball (Varsity) vs New Hope-Solebury High School


3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Roman Catholic High School


7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Dance Eclectic


14
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Equestrian (Varsity) @ Fox Heath Farm Show


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Dance Eclectic/Sibling Weekend


10:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Grandparents & Special Friends Day


15
8:50 AM - 9:35 AM
Assembly: Chorale Performance (Arr. 2 doesn't meet)


2:50 PM - 3:50 PM
Student Leadership Meeting


7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
College Fair for Juniors and Sophomores


16
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Devon Preparatory School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Spring Track (Varsity) @ Friends'Central/A...


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Spring Track (Varsity) @ Friends' Central/Abington Friends/Perkiomen


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball (Junior Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball (Varsity) @ Friends' Central School


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Devon Preparatory School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Shipley School


7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
College Fair for Juniors and Sophomores


17
12:00 PM - 12:01 PM
Progress reports due


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs Pennington School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball (Varsity) vs Morrisville High School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs New Hope-Solebury High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ New Hope-Solebury High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball (Varsity) vs Morrisville High School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ New Hope-Solebury High School


18
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Student Leadership Meeting


4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Perkiomen School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs Springside-Chestnut Hill Academy


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball (Junior Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


5:15 PM - 6:45 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Perkiomen School


19
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Holly Barnet-Sanchez "Chicanismo movement and the murals of East LA"


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Easter/Passover Weekend


20
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Boys Spring Track (Varsity) @ Central Bucks Relays @ CB West


9:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Girls Spring Track (Varsity) @ Central Bucks Relays @ CB West


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Easter/Passover Weekend


21
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Easter/Passover Weekend


22
8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
No Assembly: All classes meet


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Golf (Varsity) @ Westtown School


23
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball (Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Solebury School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Golf (Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


24
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs The Hill School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ The Pennington School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


25
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Girls Spring Track (Varsity) @ Penn Relays


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs The Pennington School


26
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Boys Spring Track (Varsity) @ Penn Relays


10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Career Day


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball (Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Student Council Weekend


27
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
SSAT Testing


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs FSL JV Tournament


9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Boys Spring Track (Varsity) @ Penn Relays


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
(Cancelled) Softball (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Lower Moreland High School


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Softball (Varsity) vs Lower Moreland High School


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Student Council Weekend


1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Baseball (Varsity) @ Princeton Day School


1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Father Judge High School


1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Father Judge High School


28
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Student Council Weekend


12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
IB Science practice exams


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Spring Instrumental Concert


29
9:55 AM - 10:40 AM
Assembly: "If I Were Intersectional...." (Arr. 3 doesn't meet)


2:50 PM - 3:50 PM
Student Leadership Meeting


30
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball (Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Spring Track (Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball (Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


1
2
3
4
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search