Skip to content
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Submit
Welcome to the George School Calendar. Please use the Help button to the right for any assistance while using the Calendar.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousMay 2018  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
29
30
1
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


2
12:00 PM - 12:01 PM
Progress reports due


3:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) @ Princeton Day School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) vs Perkiomen School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs The Hill School


4:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs The Hill School


3
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ New Hope-Solebury High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ New Hope-Solebury High School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4
10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Alumni Weekend


10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Alumni Weekend and Quaker Con


10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Kareem Afzal '93 (p'21) Hydrogen Fuel Cells


3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Council Rock High School South


3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs New Hope-Solebury High School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs New Hope-Solebury High School


5
7:30 AM - 2:00 PM
SAT


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Alumni Weekend


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Alumni Weekend and Quaker Con


6
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Alumni Weekend


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Alumni Weekend and Quaker Con


7
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
No Assembly: Arr. 4 meets


3:45 PM - 6:45 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) @ Lower Moreland High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ Lower Moreland High School


5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Discipline Committee Baton Passing


8
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ FSL Semifinals


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Stuart Country Day School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) @ Princeton Day School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Stuart Country Day School


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Parents Association Light Dinner


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Parents Association Meeting


9
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Academy


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Germantown Academy


10
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Princeton Day School


4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Princeton Day School


11
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Sexual Harassment Task Force


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Equestrian (coed) (Junior Varsity) vs GS-Battle in the Saddle


4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Tech Week


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Student Council Weekend


12
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) vs FSL Championships


9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) vs FSL Championships


11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tech Week


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Student Council Weekend


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ FSL Championship Game


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


13
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Student Council Weekend


11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tech Week


14
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) vs FSL Championships


1:10 PM - 1:55 PM
Assembly: Film Class (Arr. 6 doesn't meet)


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Tech Week


15
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ FSL Finals


5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Tech Week


16
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Tech Week


17
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
George School Gathering in New York


6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Father's Committee


7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Spring Theater Performance Preview


18
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Spring Musical Preview: Rent


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Softball (Varsity) @ Academy of Notre Dame


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Musical Theatre Weekend


8:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Spring Musical Performance: Rent


19
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Equestrian (coed) (Varsity) @ Princeton Show Jumping


9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) @ PAISAA State Championships


9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) @ PAISAA State Championships


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Musical Theatre Weekend


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Softball (Varsity) @ PAISAA State Tournament (2nd Round)


8:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Spring Musical Performance: Rent


20
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Musical Theatre Weekend


21
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Assembly: Recognition Assembly (Arr. 7 doesn't meet)


22
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
TAD (moved from the April 11)


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) @ PAISAA State Tournament (Semi-finals)


23
12:00 PM - 12:01 PM
Progress reports due


4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Sports Banquet


24
10:10 AM - 10:50 AM
All School Meeting for Worship


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) @ PAISAA State Tournament (Championship)


25
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Assembly: Senior Assembly


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Commencement Weekend


6:30 PM - 11:59 PM
Senior Dinner Dance


26
12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Commencement Weekend


4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Commencement MFW


27
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Commencement


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Commencement Weekend


28
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
No classes---Boarders return


29
8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
Classes resume


2:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Course Expectation and Summer Assignment meetings for 2018-19 IB/AP Courses


30
3:25 PM - 5:25 PM
Course Expectation and Summer Assignment meetings for 2018-19 IB/AP Courses


31
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Course Expectation and Summer Assignment meetings for 2018-19 IB/AP Courses


1
2
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search