Skip to content
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Submit
Welcome to the George School Calendar. Please use the Help button to the right for any assistance while using the Calendar.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousOctober 2017  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Sophomore Weekend


2
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Assembly: (Arr. 4 doesn't meet)


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Volleyball (Junior Varsity) vs Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Volleyball (Varsity) vs Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


4:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Football (Junior Varsity) @ The Lawrenceville School


3
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) vs Abington Friends/Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) vs Abington Friends/Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) @ Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs The Pennington School


4
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) @ The Hun School of Princeton


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs The Hun School of Princeton


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs The Hun School of Princeton


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Lower Moreland High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Lower Moreland High School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Volleyball (Varsity) vs Academy of Notre Dame - PA


5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) vs Shipley School


5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Volleyball (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of Notre Dame-PA


5
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) @ The School at Church Farm


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Volleyball (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Westtown School


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Volleyball (Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


6
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Chiyo Moriuchi "Could it happen again"


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ The Pennington School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ The Pennington School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) @ Westtown School


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
The Renaissance Festival and Drayton Weekend


7
7:30 AM - 2:00 PM
SAT


11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Hockey Tournament


11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
The Renaissance Festival and Drayton Weekend


1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) @ William Tennent Invitational


1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) @ William Tennent Invitational


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs The Pennington School


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Cheerleading (coed) (Varsity) @ South Hunterdon High School


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Football (Varsity) @ South Hunterdon High School


8
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
The Renaissance Festival and Drayton Weekend


9
1:10 PM - 1:55 PM
Assembly: 25 Year Award and Junior class photo (Arr. 6 doesn’t meet)


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Football (Junior Varsity) vs South Hunterdon High School


10
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Volleyball (Junior Varsity) @ Springside-Chestnut Hill Academy


4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) @ The Hill School


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Volleyball (Varsity) @ Springside-Chestnut Hill Academy


5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Parents Association Light Dinner


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Parents Association Meeting


11
8:50 AM - 1:10 PM
PSAT


12
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Volleyball (Junior Varsity) vs The Agnes Irwin School


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Volleyball (Varsity) vs The Agnes Irwin School


7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Admission Parent Reception at Sunnybanke for BFS, PFS, and NFS


13
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Hip Hop Juggler


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) @ Peddie School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ Shipley School


5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Outdoor Challenge Weekend


14
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Equestrian (coed) (Varsity) vs George School IEA Horse Show


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Outdoor Challenge Weekend


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Girls Volleyball (Junior Varsity) @ The Lawrenceville School


3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Cheerleading (coed) (Varsity) vs Tower Hill School


3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Football (Varsity) vs Tower Hill School


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Volleyball (Varsity) @ The Lawrenceville School


15
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Outdoor Challenge Weekend


16
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Assembly: Burt Ross '61 "Lessons of Life" (Arr. 7 doesn't meet)


17
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Cross Country (Varsity) @ FSL Championships


2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Girls Cross Country (Varsity) @ FSL Championships


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Volleyball (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Academy


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Volleyball (Varsity) vs Germantown Academy


5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


18
19
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Freshman) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ The Hill School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ The Hill School


20
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: SAGE


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Volleyball (Junior Varsity) @ The Agnes Irwin School


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Volleyball (Varsity) @ The Agnes Irwin School


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Parents Weekend


21
All Day
Fall Break


7:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Parents Visiting Day


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Parents Weekend


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) vs George School Alumni


3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Cheerleading (coed) (Varsity) vs Dwight-Englewood School


3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Football (Varsity) vs Newark Academy


22
All Day
Fall Break


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Parents Weekend


23
All Day
Fall Break


12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boarders return


24
8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
Classes resume


3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Girls Volleyball (Varsity) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ The Pennington School


4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Junior Varsity) @ Peddie School


4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) @ The Lawrenceville School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) @ The Lawrenceville School


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Volleyball (Junior Varsity) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Tech Week


6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Parents Conference Night


25
4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Girls Volleyball (Junior Varsity) vs StemCivics Charter School


5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Tech Week


6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Father's Committee


6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Mario Capecchi '56 -Nobel-Prize Winning Alumni


26
4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Junior Varsity) vs The Baldwin School


27
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Arthur Benjamin, Mathemagician


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Volleyball (Varsity) @ PAISAA Tournament - 1st Round


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Harvest Weekend


28
7:30 AM - 2:00 PM
ACT


8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Equestrian (coed) (Varsity) vs Enchanted IEA Horse Show


11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ FSL Semi-Finals


12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ FSL Semi-Finals


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Harvest Weekend


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ FSL Semi-Final


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) @ FSL Semi-Finals


2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Cheerleading (coed) (Varsity) vs Jenkintown High School


2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Football (Varsity) vs Jenkintown High School


29
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Harvest Weekend


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Admission Open House


30
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Arr. 1 doesn't meet - Free


5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Discipline Committee Policy Meeting


31
2:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Boys Soccer (Varsity) @ FSL Final


2:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Girls Soccer (Varsity) @ FSL Finals


2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Girls Field Hockey (Varsity) @ FSL Championships


2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Tennis (Varsity) @ FSL Championships


1
2
3
4
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search