Skip to content
George School - Grid View
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Submit
Welcome to the George School Calendar. Please use the Help button to the right for any assistance.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousJanuary 2019  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
30
31
1
All Day
Holiday Break


2
All Day
Holiday Break


3
All Day
Holiday Break


4
All Day
Holiday Break


5
All Day
Holiday Break


8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
SSAT Testing


6
All Day
Holiday Break


8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Equestrian (Varsity) @ Fox Heather IEA Horse Show


12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boarders return


7
8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
Classes resume


8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
No Assembly: All classes meet


8
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Swimming (Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Swimming (Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wrestling (Varsity) @ Westtown School


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


9
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Wilberforce


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) @ The Pennington School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


10
11
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Health and Wellness


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Swimming (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Swimming (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling (Varsity) @ Solebury School /Franklin Town


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Wellness Weekend


12
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Wrestling (Varsity) @ Church Farm Invitational


12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Morrisville High School


12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Winter Track (Varsity) @ Lavino Relays


12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Winter Track (Varsity) @ Lavino Relays


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Wellness Weekend


1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) @ Morrisville High School


1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) vs Sankofa Academy


13
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Wellness Weekend


14
8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
No Assembly: All classes meet


2:50 PM - 3:50 PM
Student Leadership Task Force


15
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Swimming (Varsity) @ Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Third Team) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Swimming (Varsity) @ Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wrestling (Varsity) @ Friends' Central School


4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) @ The Hun School of Princeton


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) vs Westtown School


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) @ Westtown School


16
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Third Team) vs Academy of the New Church


17
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) @ Cristo Rey High School


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) @ Shipley School


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) vs Shipley School


18
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Dom Mirable "An Unexpected Journey: lessons from four months traveling the...


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) vs Westtown School


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Science Weekend


19
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Winter Track (Varsity) @ Peddie Meet


12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Girls Winter Track (Varsity) @ Peddie Meet


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Science Weekend


20
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Science Weekend


21
All Day
MLK Day - Special Schedule


22
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Swimming (Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Swimming (Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends/New Foundations


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


23
12:00 PM - 12:01 PM
Progress reports due


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs STEM CIVICS


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) vs STEM CIVICS


4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) @ STEMCivics


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) vs STEM CIVICS


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs STEM CIVICS


24
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Student Leadership Meeting


25
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: School Office/Adviser Meetings


3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Third Team) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) @ Westtown School


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Multicultural Film/Food Festival Weekend


26
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Boys Winter Track (Varsity) @ PAISAA Meet


9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Girls Winter Track (Varsity) @ PAISAA Meet


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Multicultural Film/Food Festival Weekend


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) vs Morrisville High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) vs Solebury School


27
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Equestrian (Varsity) @ Fox Heath IEA Horse Show


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Multicultural Film/Food Festival Weekend


28
8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
No Assembly: All classes meet


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Conference Night


29
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) @ Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Swimming (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) vs Friends' Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Swimming (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wrestling (Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) vs Cristo Rey High School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Friends' Central School


30
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs The Pennington School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) vs Abington Friends School


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) vs The Pennington School


31
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling (Varsity) vs ANC/Bristol High School


1
2
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search