Skip to content
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Submit
Welcome to the George School Calendar. Please use the Help button to the right for any assistance while using the Calendar.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousJanuary 2018  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
31
1
All Day
Holiday Break


All Day
New Year's Day


2
All Day
Holiday Break


3
All Day
Holiday Break


12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boarders return


4
8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
Classes resume


5
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Balancing Stress and Expectations


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Cheerleading (coed) (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Freedom from Chemical Dependency (FCD)


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Wellness Weekend


6
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
SSAT Testing


9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wrestling (coed) (Varsity) @ Hill School Bissell Tournament


11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Morrisville High School


12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Cristo Rey High School


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Freedom from Chemical Dependency (FCD)


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Wellness Weekend


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) @ Morrisville High School


1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) vs Cristo Rey High School


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) @ Cristo Rey High School


7
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Freedom from Chemical Dependency (FCD)


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Wellness Weekend


8
8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
No Assembly: All classes meet


9
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) @ The Hun School of Princeton


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Swimming (Varsity) @ Episcopal Academy


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Cheerleading (coed) (Varsity) vs Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) vs Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Swimming (Varsity) @ Episcopal Academy


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) @ Friends Select School


10
11
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Swimming (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Third Team) @ Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Swimming (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) vs Shipley School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Cheerleading (coed) (Varsity) vs Shipley School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) @ Shipley School


12
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
IB Science Retreat


10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Ceramicist, Roberto Lugo "Defacing Diversity"


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) @ The School at Church Farm


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Science Weekend


13
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Equestrian (coed) (Varsity) @ Delaware Valley Horse Show


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
IB Science Retreat


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Science Weekend


14
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Science Weekend


15
All Day
MLK Day - Special Schedule


9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Equestrian (coed) (Varsity) @ Fox Heath Farms IEA Horse Show


16
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) vs The Hun School of Princeton


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wrestling (coed) (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends/Cheltenham H.S.


4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Cheerleading (coed) (Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


17
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Track - Winter (Varsity) @ Peddie School Meet


4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Track - Winter (Varsity) @ Peddie School Meet


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Basketball (Varsity) @ Calvary Christian Academy


6:00 PM - 7:20 PM
Annual Green Dessert


6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Father's Committee


18
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
IB Science Symposium


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wrestling (coed) (Varsity) vs Westtown School


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


19
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Advisor Meetings


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) vs The School at Church Farm


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Swimming (Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Swimming (Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Cheerleading (coed) (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Multicultural Film/Food Festival Weekend


20
12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Multicultural Film/Food Festival Weekend


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) @ Plumstead Christian School


1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Wrestling (coed) (Varsity) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


21
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Boys Track - Winter (Varsity) @ Harvard University Meet


9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Equestrian (coed) (Varsity) @ Fox Heath Farms IEA Horse Show


9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Girls Track - Winter (Varsity) @ Harvard University Meet


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Multicultural Film/Food Festival Weekend


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Community Chorus Concert


22
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Assembly: Vietnam and Bonaire Service Trip and Andrew Bourns Social Justice (Arr. 4...


23
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Swimming (Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Hebrew Academy


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Swimming (Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wrestling (coed) (Varsity) @ ANC/Archbishop Carroll


4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) @ Germantown Friends School


4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) @ The Pennington School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ The Pennington School


24
12:00 PM - 12:01 PM
Progress reports due


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Malvern Prep.


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Third Team) vs Academy of the New Church


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) @ STEMCivics


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) vs Malvern Prep.


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Cheerleading (coed) (Varsity) vs Malvern Prep.


25
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Calvary Christian Academy


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) @ Calvary Christian Academy


26
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Domestic Service Trips


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Third Team) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Cheerleading (coed) (Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


5:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Junior/Senior Girls East and Central Weekend


27
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ FSL Boys’ JV Basketball Tournament


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Junior/Senior Girls East and Central Weekend


28
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Junior/Senior Girls East and Central Weekend


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Instrumental Music Concert


29
9:55 AM - 10:40 AM
Assembly: Sophomore College Counseling/Class Meetings and Bonaire Trip (Arr. 3 doesn't...


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Conference Night


30
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball (Junior Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Swimming (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball (Junior Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Swimming (Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wrestling (coed) (Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Basketball (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Cheerleading (coed) (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Basketball (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


31
1
2
3
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search