Skip to content
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Submit
Welcome to the George School Calendar. Please use the Help button to the right for any assistance while using the Calendar.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousApril 2018  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Welcome Spring/Easter/Pas...


2
8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
No Assembly: All classes meet


6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Dance Rehearsal


3
All Day
Celebration for Accepted Students


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs William Tennent High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Perkiomen School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Peddie School


6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Dance Rehearsal


4
2:50 PM - 3:35 PM
Special Assembly: Daniel Ellsberg


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs New Foundations Charter School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) vs Solebury School/The Wilberforce School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) @ Perkiomen School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) vs Solebury School/The Wilberforce School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ The Hun School of Princeton


5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Discipline Committee Policy Meeting


6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Dance Rehearsal


5
All Day
Celebration for Accepted Students


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs The Hun School of Princeton


6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Dance Rehearsal


6
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: GS Reads?!


3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Lower Moreland High School


3:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Lower Moreland High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Dance Rehearsal


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Junior Dinner Dance Weekend


7
10:30 AM - 3:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Kiwanis Invitational


11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Dance Rehearsal


11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Delaware County Christian School


12:15 PM - 2:15 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) vs Peddie School


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Junior Dinner Dance Weekend


2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs Princeton Day School


3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


5:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Junior Dance


8
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Junior Dinner Dance Weekend


11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Dance Rehearsal


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
IB World Literature Practice Exams


9
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Arr. 1 doesn't meet - Free


5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Dance Rehearsal


10
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Neshaminy High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Neshaminy High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs The Pennington School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) vs Perkiomen School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) vs Perkiomen School/Stuart Country Day


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Dance Rehearsal


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Parents Association Light Dinner


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Parents Association Meeting


11
12:00 PM - 12:01 PM
Progress reports due


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs Peddie School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ Peddie School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ The Pennington School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Jenkintown High School


4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Peddie School


5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Dance Rehearsal


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Jenkintown High School


12
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Devon Preparatory School


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Devon Preparatory School


5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Dance Rehearsal


7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Dance Eclectic Preview


13
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Dance Eclectic Preview


3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Westtown School


3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs The Pennington School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Westtown School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Westtown School


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Dance Eclectic/Sibling Weekend


8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Dance Eclectic


14
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
ACT


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Lady Skins Invitational


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Dance Eclectic/Sibling Weekend


2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs Calvary Christian Academy


8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Dance Eclectic


15
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Equestrian (coed) (Varsity) @ Fox Heath Horse Show


10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Dance Eclectic/Sibling Weekend


10:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Grandparents & Special Friends Day


16
8:50 AM - 9:35 AM
Assembly: Hasan Kalani Co-Founder of Rainbow Street (Arr. 2 doesn't meet)


7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
College Fair for Juniors and Sophomores


17
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ Germantown Friends School


4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Perkiomen School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) vs Friends’ Central/Abington Friends


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) @ Westtown School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) vs Friends' Central/Abington Friends


5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Perkiomen School


6:30 PM - 7:25 PM
College Counseling Inside the Financial Aid Process


7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
College Fair for Juniors and Sophomores


18
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic High School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) vs Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Shipley School


6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Father's Committee


19
4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Solebury School


7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Symposium on George Orwell's 1984


20
10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Laura James-Naturopathic Physician and Oncologist


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Softball (Varsity) vs Abington Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) vs Shipley School


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Art for Relief Weekend


21
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
SSAT Testing


9:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Central Bucks Relays


9:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Central Bucks Relays


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs FSL Tennis Invitational


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Art for Relief Weekend


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) @ Lower Moreland High School


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Art for Relief


22
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Art for Relief Weekend


1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
IB Science practice exams


23
8:00 AM - 3:35 PM
No Assembly: All classes meet


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) @ Westtown School


6:00 PM - 9:30 PM
IB Science practice exams


24
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) @ New Foundations Charter School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) vs Westtown School/STEMCivics


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) @ Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) @ Friends Select School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) vs George School vs Westtown School/STEMCivics


4:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Peddie School


4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Westtown School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Academy of the New Church


25
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) vs Solebury School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) vs Germantown Academy


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) @ Germantown Academy


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) vs Morrisville High School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) vs Solebury School


26
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Girls Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Penn Relays


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Varsity) @ Moorestown Friends School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) vs Moorestown Friends School


27
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Penn Relays


10:25 AM - 11:10 AM
Assembly: Dan Kassel, cello


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Varsity) vs Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) @ Shipley School


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Softball (Varsity) vs Shipley School


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Golf (coed) (Varsity) vs Westtown School


5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
(Cancelled) Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Friends’ Central School


6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
UMOJA/LASO Weekend


28
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Boys Baseball (Junior Varsity) vs FSL JV Tournament


9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Boys Track - Spring (Varsity) @ Penn Relays


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Girls Softball (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Boys Tennis (Junior Varsity) @ FSL JV Tournament


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Junior Varsity) @ Westtown School


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse (Varsity) vs Lower Moreland High School


12:30 PM - 11:00 PM
UMOJA/LASO Weekend


29
10:45 AM - 5:00 PM
UMOJA/LASO Weekend


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Spring Instrumental Concert


30
9:55 AM - 10:40 AM
Assembly: Class Meetings (Arr. 3 doesn't meet)


5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Discipline Committee Orientation Meeting


1
2
3
4
5
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search